Welcome to T1MNS Bahrain
Slide1




Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ola Abuzaroor

Vice Principal

Sharon Scerri

Head of Infant School and LEA

Lathika Vinod

Head of Senior School

Candice Burger

Head of Middle School

Michael Houghton

Head of Junior School

Majeda Abuoudeh

Head of Arabic Department




Middle Management Team

Mina Sedik Boles

Head of Maths

Amy Louis Pearson

Head of English

Rajitha Ramarajan

Head of Science

Anne Mari Rensburg

Infant School Coordinator

Brenda Mitchell

Specialist Coordinator




Infant School Team

Rowena Lopez

Infant School Teacher

Sandra Evers

Infant School Teacher

Saima Asad

Infant School Teacher

Maricarmen Carranza

Infant School Teacher





Junior School Team

Shannon Du Preez

Junior School Head of English

Samira Al Jahadhmy

Junior School Head of Maths

Olivia Pool

Junior School Teacher

Kelly Jayne Kettunen

Junior School Teacher

Kelly Larkan

Junior School Teacher

Shane Dennis

Junior School Teacher




Middle & Senior School Team

Leandra Stoltz

Middle School Teacher

Amour Colleen Olivier

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Isra Ahmed

Middle School Teacher

Gabrielle Freeman

Middle School Teacher

Stephen Grigg

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Wilmarie Marais

Senior School Teacher

Tabitha Rodrigues

Senior School Teacher

Aji Mable Mathew

Senior School Teacher

Janandie Loggerenberg

Middle School Teacher

Shereen Adam

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Faisal Raja

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Alphine John

Senior School Teacher

Thaabit Majiet

Middle and Senior School Teacher

James Piller

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Nader Najat

Senior School Teacher




Specialist Team

Jacobus Loggerenberg

Specialist and Middle School Teacher

Alexandra Novik

Specialist and Senior School Teacher

Aysha Khesrawi

ICT Teacher

Farah Jawahery

Specialist Teacher

Mahdi Moqdad

Specialist Teacher




Arabic Department

Fatiha Boutagra

Senior Head of Arabic

Reda Arafa Setin

Infant and Junior Head of Arabic

Hasan Ali Alwardi

Arabic Teacher and Exam Officer

Suzan Al Nashash

Arabic Teacher

Batool Ebrahim

Arabic Teacher

Sayed Radhi Mahfoodh

Arabic Teacher

Dalila Louhichi

Arabic Teacher





Counsellors

Khatoon Abbas Saleh

Counsellor

Melook Ali

Counsellor




Learning Enrichment Assistants

Prasanna Natarajan

Learning Enrichment Coordinator

Farren Fernandes

ESL Teacher

Gina Lauron

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Jo Dee Salengua

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Cecilia A.Nicasio

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Abrar Mansour

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Meldrid Magalona

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Dyuti Banerjee

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Ruby Mathews

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Noor Jalal Alsaffar

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Zahra Reyadh Abdulla

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Sabitha Elizabeth

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Kavita Christina Abraham

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Ruhina Akthar

Learning Enrichment Assistant




Class Assistants

Melody Grajo Hipolito

Class Assistant

Krisselda Javier

Class Assistant

Khairiya Asbool

Class Assistant

Begonia Dalgado

Class Assistant

Inna Trytynychenko

Class Assistant




Admin Team

Bindu chrisma

Chief Financial Officer

Amna Moussa

Admission Officer

Sadiqa Mustafaa

Human Resource Officer

Fatima Hasan Ahmed

Receptionist

Sarah Dennis

Receptionist

Walaa Albanna

Public Relations officer

Senior Leadership Team

Ola Abuzaroor

Vice Principal

Sharon Scerri

Head of Infant School and LEA

Lathika Vinod

Head of Senior School

Candice Burger

Head of Middle School

Michael Houghton

Head of Junior School

Majeda Abuoudeh

Head of Arabic Department




Middle Management Team

Mina Sedik Boles

Head of Maths

Amy Louis Pearson

Head of English

Rajitha Ramarajan

Head of Science

Anne Mari Rensburg

Infant School Coordinator

Brenda Mitchell

Specialist Coordinator




Infant School Team

Rowena Lopez

Infant School Teacher

Sandra Evers

Infant School Teacher

Saima Asad

Infant School Teacher

Maricarmen Carranza

Infant School Teacher




Junior School Team

Shannon Du Preez

Junior School Head of English

Samira Al Jahadhmy

Junior School Head of Maths

Olivia Pool

Junior School Teacher

Kelly Jayne Kettunen

Junior School Teacher

Kelly Larkan

Junior School Teacher

Shane Dennis

Junior School Teacher




Middle & Senior School Team

Leandra Stoltz

Middle School Teacher

Amour Colleen Olivier

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Isra Ahmed

Middle School Teacher

Gabrielle Freeman

Middle School Teacher

Stephen Grigg

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Wilmarie Marais

Senior School Teacher

Tabitha Rodrigues

Senior School Teacher

Aji Mable Mathew

Senior School Teacher

Janandie Loggerenberg

Middle School Teacher

Shereen Adam

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Faisal Raja

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Alphine John

Senior School Teacher

Thaabit Majiet

Middle and Senior School Teacher

James Piller

Middle and Senior School Teacher

Nader Najat

Senior School Teacher




Specialist Team

Jacobus Loggerenberg

Specialist and Middle School Teacher

Alexandra Novik

Specialist and Senior School Teacher

Aysha Khesrawi

ICT Teacher

Mahdi Moqdad

Specialist Teacher

Farah Jawahery

Specialist Teacher




Arabic Department

Fatiha Boutagra

Senior Head of Arabic

Reda Arafa Setin

Infant and Junior Head of Arabic

Hasan Ali Alwardi

Arabic Teacher and Exam Officer

Suzan Al Nashash

Arabic Teacher

Sayed Radhi Mahfoodh

Arabic Teacher

Batool Ebrahim

Arabic Teacher

Dalila Louhichi

Arabic Teacher




Counsellors

Khatoon Abbas Saleh

Counsellor

Melook Ali

Counsellor




Learning Enrichment Assistants

Prasanna Natarajan

Learning Enrichment Coordinator

Farren Fernandes

ESL Teacher

Gina Lauron

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Jo Dee Salengua

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Cecilia A.Nicasio

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Abrar Mansour

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Meldrid Magalona

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Dyuti Banerjee

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Ruby Mathews

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Noor Jalal Alsaffar

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Zahra Reyadh Abdulla

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Sabitha Elizabeth

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Ruhina Akthar

Learning Enrichment Assistant

Kavita Christina Abraham

Learning Enrichment Assistant




Class Assistants

Melody Grajo Hipolito

Class Assistant

Krisselda Javier

Class Assistant

Khairiya Asbool

Class Assistant

Begonia Dalgado

Class Assistant

Inna Trytynychenko

Class Assistant




Admin Team

Bindu chrisma

Chief Financial Officer

Amna Moussa

Admission Officer

Sadiqa Mustafaa

Human Resource Officer

Fatima Hasan Ahmed

Receptionist

Sarah Dennis

Receptionist

Walaa Albanna

Public Relations officer